Empoli, Italy Page

Other names: Эмполи,Эмполи,Емполи,エンポリ,Емполи,エンポリ

World:Italy:Toscana
Latitude 43.7167 Longitude 10.9500 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 43° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 56' 60E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 46854

Weather Charts


Empoli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Empoli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Empoli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ponte a Elsa (3.0 nm)
Marcignana (2.9 nm)
Cerreto Guidi (3.5 nm)
Limite (1.2 nm)
Sant'Ansano (3.1 nm)
Rinecchi (4.0 nm)
Vinci (4.2 nm)
San Giusto (4.2 nm)
Toiano (4.9 nm)
Villanova (1.8 nm)
Montelupo Fiorentino (3.1 nm)
Ambrogiana (3.1 nm)
Camaione (4.7 nm)
Monterappoli (3.1 nm)
Granaiolo (4.0 nm)
Fontanella (4.1 nm)
Canneto (3.7 nm)
Campriano (5.5 nm)
Borsecchio (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47177 Small Campo di Volo Empoli Empoli 1 nm E 70
FR46152 Small Campo di Volo Tuscany Flight San Miniato 6 nm W 258
LIRQ FLR Medium FIRENZE Firenze 12 nm E 63 Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Air Moldova, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CityJet, Darwin Airline, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A., Swiss International Air Lines AG, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LIRP PSA Large PISA Pisa 24 nm W 265 Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Darwin Airline, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, European Air Transport Leipzig, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Germanwings, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Neos, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Silver Air, Small Planet Airlines, Transavia, Transavia France, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LIPE BLQ Large BOLOGNA Bologna 51 nm N 16 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Dolomiti, Air Moldova, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , DHL Air UK, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Emirates, Eurowings, Germanwings, HOP!, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Primera Air Scandinavia, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Vueling, Wamos Air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N Stadio Carlo Castellani
1.3 nm S Pozzale
2.9 nm E Villa Medicea L'Ambrogiana
4.1 nm N Anchiano
3.1 nm E Pesa
4.8 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of San Miniato
6.8 nm NE Tumulus of Montefortini


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:44:49 2016