Mondello, Italy Page

Other names: Монделло,Монделло

World:Italy:Sicilia
Latitude 38.2000 Longitude 13.3333 Altitude (feet) 980
Lat (DMS) 38° 12' 0N Long (DMS) 13° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 298
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 199763

Weather Charts


Mondello Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mondello Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mondello Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Lido di Mondello
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sferracavallo (2.4 nm)
Tommaso Natale (2.6 nm)
Isola delle Femmine (3.9 nm)
Capaci (5.1 nm)
Carini (8.1 nm)
Villagrazia (8.4 nm)
Noce (5.0 nm)
Palermo (5.2 nm)
Torretta (5.5 nm)
Boccadifalco (6.2 nm)
Villagrazia (7.0 nm)
Monreale (7.4 nm)
Altofonte (9.1 nm)
Villabate (9.3 nm)
Belmonte Mezzagno (10.3 nm)
Portella di Mare (9.7 nm)
Ficarazzi (9.4 nm)
Pioppo (10.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LICP Medium BOCCADIFALCO Palermo 5 nm S 190
LICJ PMO Large PALERMO Palermo 11 nm W 262 Air Malta, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, Eurowings, Germanwings, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Medavia, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Tunisair, Tunisair Express, Volotea, Vueling, XL Airways France
FR42637 Small Campo di Volo Albatros Termini Imerese 24 nm E 123
LICT TPS Medium TRAPANI BIRGI Trapani 43 nm W 246 Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Meridiana, Mistral Air, Ryanair
LICB CIY Medium Comiso Airport Comiso 94 nm S 139 Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Brussels Airlines, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Thomas Cook Airlines, Transavia France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W Mondello
1.1 nm SE List of caves in Italy
1.5 nm SW ZEN (Palermo)
1.9 nm SW Velodromo Paolo Borsellino
2.1 nm S Mount Pellegrino
2.9 nm S 1990 FIFA World Cup
2.9 nm S Stadio Renzo Barbera
2.9 nm S 1999 IFAF World Championship
2.9 nm S Ippodromo della Favorita


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:44 2016