Mascalucia, Italy Page

Other names: Маскалуча,Маскалуча

World:Italy:Sicilia
Latitude 37.5667 Longitude 15.0500 Altitude (feet) 1145
Lat (DMS) 37° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 15° 3' 0E Altitude (meters) 348
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 24483

Weather Charts


Mascalucia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mascalucia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mascalucia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Belpasso (4.1 nm)
Motta Sant'Anastasia (5.0 nm)
Piano (2.5 nm)
Trecastagni (3.4 nm)
Nicolosi (3.4 nm)
Pedara (4.1 nm)
Fleri (5.5 nm)
San Gregorio di Catania (2.4 nm)
San Giovanni la Punta (3.3 nm)
Aci Sant'Antonio (3.7 nm)
Aci Bonaccorsi (3.7 nm)
Viagrande (4.4 nm)
Aci Castello (4.1 nm)
Aci Catena (4.4 nm)
Macchia (5.6 nm)
San Giovanni di Galermo (1.3 nm)
Cibali (3.1 nm)
Misterbianco (3.8 nm)
Catania (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LICC CTA Large CATANIA FONTANAROSSA Catania 6 nm S 172 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Malta, Air VIA, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Edelweiss Air, Enter Air, Eurowings, Finnair, FlyEgypt, Germania, Germanwings, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, I-Fly, Iberia, Jet Time, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pacific Coastal, Ryanair, Scandjet, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, White Airways, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
FR42622 Small Aviosuperficie Avioclub Paternò Paternò 7 nm W 264
FR42635 Small Campo di Volo "Il Cherubino" Santa Maria di Licodia 8 nm W 281
LICB CIY Medium Comiso Airport Comiso 40 nm S 211 Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Brussels Airlines, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Thomas Cook Airlines, Transavia France
LICR REG Medium REGGIO CALABRIA Reggio Calabria 41 nm N 43 Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Mistral Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE Catania Astrophysical Observatory
2.8 nm S Scuola superiore di Catania
2.9 nm S PalaNesima
3.1 nm S Province of Catania
3.2 nm S Stadio Angelo Massimino
3.2 nm SE Borgo metro station
3.5 nm SE Orto Botanico dell'Università di Catania


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:04 2016