Casa Camarina, Italy Page

Other names: Casa Camerina

World:Italy:Sicilia
Latitude 36.8667 Longitude 14.4667 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 36° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 14° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17132

Weather Charts


Casa Camarina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Casa Camarina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Casa Camarina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Scoglitti (1.9 nm) Vittoria (5.9 nm)
Casa Criscione (7.7 nm)
Case Cicirello (8.9 nm)
Acate (10.0 nm)
La Chiesa (13.6 nm)
Casa Alfieri (13.6 nm)
San Pietro (14.1 nm)
Casa Tommasi (2.6 nm)
Santa Croce Camerina (3.1 nm)
Donnafugata (4.9 nm)
Camemi (5.7 nm)
Comiso (7.5 nm)
Scuola (8.0 nm)
Tresauro (8.5 nm)
Donnalucata (10.6 nm)
Scicli (12.3 nm)
Punta Secca (5.1 nm)
Marina di Ragusa (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42633 Small Campo di Volo Elpifly Marina di Ragusa 5 nm E 131
FR42561 Small Aviosuperficie Eremo della Giubiliana Ragusa 7 nm E 92
LICB CIY Medium Comiso Airport Comiso 10 nm N 41 Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Brussels Airlines, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Thomas Cook Airlines, Transavia France
LICC CTA Large CATANIA FONTANAROSSA Catania 46 nm N 38 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Malta, Air VIA, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Edelweiss Air, Enter Air, Eurowings, Finnair, FlyEgypt, Germania, Germanwings, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, I-Fly, Iberia, Jet Time, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pacific Coastal, Ryanair, Scandjet, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, White Airways, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
LMMG GZM Heli Xewkija Heliport Gozo 51 nm S 190
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W Sack of Camarina (405 BC)
1.9 nm NW Scoglitti
5.3 nm S List of shipwrecks in July 1943
7.2 nm SE Malta–Sicily interconnector
10.2 nm NW 37th parallel north
10.2 nm NW Dirillo
9.9 nm NE Peace Pagoda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:07 2016