Alcara li Fusi, Italy Page

Other names: Alcara,l'Arcara,l'Arcara

World:Italy:Sicilia
Latitude 38.0167 Longitude 14.7000 Altitude (feet) 1181
Lat (DMS) 38° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 14° 41' 60E Altitude (meters) 359
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 2473

Weather Charts


Alcara li Fusi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alcara li Fusi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alcara li Fusi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vignazza (1.6 nm)
Case Serra (3.1 nm)
Iria (3.3 nm)
Case San Giovanni (3.7 nm)
Sant'Agata di Militello (4.4 nm)
Sprazzi (4.4 nm)
San Fratello (4.7 nm)
Militello Rosmatino (2.5 nm)
San Marco d'Alunzio (3.0 nm)
Frazzano (3.4 nm)
Torrecandele (3.8 nm)
Torrenova (4.3 nm)
Capri Leone (4.3 nm)
Mirto (4.6 nm)
Longi (2.4 nm)
Crocetta (2.4 nm)
Galati Mamertino (3.3 nm)
San Salvatore di Fitalia (4.4 nm)
Case Erbazza (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42630 Small Campo di Volo Capo d'Orlando Capo d'Orlando (ME) 6 nm N 3
FR42624 Small Aviosuperficie Minotaurus e Medusa Caronia 7 nm W 284
LICC CTA Large CATANIA FONTANAROSSA Catania 37 nm S 152 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Malta, Air VIA, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Edelweiss Air, Enter Air, Eurowings, Finnair, FlyEgypt, Germania, Germanwings, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, I-Fly, Iberia, Jet Time, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pacific Coastal, Ryanair, Scandjet, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, White Airways, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
LICR REG Medium REGGIO CALABRIA Reggio Calabria 45 nm E 85 Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Mistral Air
LICB CIY Medium Comiso Airport Comiso 61 nm S 184 Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Brussels Airlines, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Thomas Cook Airlines, Transavia France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm S List of caves in Italy
3.9 nm S Biviere Lake
4.7 nm S Maullazzo Lake
5.0 nm S List of mountains of Italy
7.2 nm NW List of shipwrecks in June 1941
8.2 nm N Battle of Cape Orlando
8.8 nm N PalaFantozzi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:20 2016