Lu Razzoni, Italy Page

Other names: Lu Bazzoni,Lu Bozzoni

World:Italy:Sardegna
Latitude 40.9167 Longitude 8.9000 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 40° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 8° 54' 0E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4974

Weather Charts


Lu Razzoni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lu Razzoni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lu Razzoni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Villavecchia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Maria (1.5 nm)
Pedrumalu (2.5 nm)
Codaruina (3.9 nm)
Badesi (3.1 nm)
Trinita d'Agultu (4.0 nm)
Cascabraga (5.1 nm)
Buniccu (5.2 nm)
Tungoni (2.3 nm)
Bortigiadas (6.4 nm)
Terme di Castel Doria (1.0 nm)
Perfugas (5.1 nm)
Bulzi (5.0 nm)
Sedini (5.5 nm)
Falzittu (6.4 nm)
Laerru (6.7 nm)
Erula (7.4 nm)
Sa Mela (8.6 nm)
Martis (8.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47359 Small Campo di Volo Valledoria Valledoria (SS) 4 nm W 281
FR47360 Small Campo di Volo "Pista Vasa" Trinità d'Agultu e Vignola (SS) 8 nm N 29
LFKF FSC Medium SUD CORSE Figari 36 nm N 14 Air Corsica, Air Glaciers, Brussels Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, Luxair, Ryanair, SkyWork Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Volotea
LIEO OLB Medium OLBIA COSTA SMERALDA Olbia 28 nm E 92 Air Berlin, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), AirBaltic, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Darwin Airline, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Edelweiss Air, Enter Air, Eurowings, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Niki, Nordwind Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, People's Viennaline, Scandinavian Airlines, SkyWork Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea, Vueling, XL Airways France
LIEA AHO Medium ALGHERO Alghero 32 nm W 238 Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Atlantic Airways, BH Air , Blue Air, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Jet Time, Mistral Air, Ryanair, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, TUIfly Nordic, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Volotea, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm N 41st parallel north
4.6 nm W Coghinas
5.7 nm SE HVDC Italy–Corsica–Sardinia
7.2 nm E Spiral (railway)
8.6 nm W Nostra Signora di Tergu
8.5 nm W Anglona
8.5 nm W Castelsardo Cathedral


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:32 2016