Grottaglie, Italy Page

Other names: Гротталье,Гротталье

World:Italy:Puglia
Latitude 40.5333 Longitude 17.4333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 17° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 34894

Weather Charts


Grottaglie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Grottaglie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Grottaglie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Monteiasi (3.0 nm)
Montemesola (5.0 nm)
Masseria Spagnolo (7.7 nm)
Masseria Trisolina (7.8 nm)
Casa Galeone (8.0 nm)
Villa Castelli (3.4 nm)
Ceglie Messapico (8.0 nm)
Dolanky (8.8 nm)
Francavilla Fontana (6.8 nm) Monteparano (5.1 nm)
San Giorgio Ionico (5.5 nm)
Carosino (5.5 nm)
Fragagnano (6.2 nm)
San Marzano di San Giuseppe (5.9 nm)
Roccaforzata (6.4 nm)
Faggiano (7.4 nm)
San Crispieri (8.3 nm)
Lizzano (9.0 nm)
Pulsano (9.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIBG TAR Medium GROTTAGLIE Taranto 1 nm W 235 Atlas Air
FR46176 Small Aviosuperficie Monticchio Pulsano 9 nm S 193
FR47354 Small Campo di Volo AliPuglia Oria (BR) 8 nm E 113
LIBR BDS Medium CASALE Brindisi 24 nm E 72 Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Eurowings, Helvetic Airways, Meridiana, Neos, Ryanair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Volotea, Vueling
LIBH Heli Marina di Ginosa Heliport Marina di Ginosa 25 nm W 255
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW Taranto-Grottaglie Airport
6.8 nm NE Capece railway station
8.0 nm NE Ceglie Messapica railway station
6.9 nm E Francavilla Fontana railway station
9.5 nm N Pascarosa railway station
8.0 nm SW Ponte Punta Penna Pizzone
8.9 nm SW Stadio Erasmo Iacovone


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:34 2016