Villalvernia, Italy Page

Other names: Villaivernia

World:Italy:Piemonte
Latitude 44.8167 Longitude 8.8500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 8° 50' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 932

Weather Charts


Villalvernia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Villalvernia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Villalvernia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pozzolo Formigaro (3.0 nm)
Moschini (5.8 nm)
Rivalta Scrivia (2.4 nm)
Sarezzano (4.1 nm)
Tortona (5.0 nm)
Torre Garofoli (5.4 nm)
Viguzzolo (5.7 nm)
Viscarda (7.1 nm)
Paderna (2.1 nm)
Poggio Maggiore (5.8 nm)
Villa (6.4 nm)
Volpedo (6.9 nm)
Cassano Spinola (3.1 nm)
Novi Ligure (4.1 nm)
Stazzano (5.1 nm)
Serravalle Scrivia (6.0 nm)
Gavi (8.1 nm)
Arquata Scrivia (8.1 nm)
Persi (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIMR Medium Novi Ligure Airport Novi Ligure 3 nm W 230
FR43660 Small Campo di volo Ploia San Giuliano Vecchio (AL) 5 nm N 324
LIMJ GOA Large GENOVA SESTRI Genova 24 nm S 181 Air Dolomiti, Albawings, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., BA CityFlyer, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, HOP!, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Niki, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling
FR47280 Heli Air Service Center Arena di Po (PV) 26 nm E 55
LIML LIN Large LINATE Milano 41 nm N 25 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Italy, Air Malta, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Iberia, KLM, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Scandinavian Airlines, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SW Battle of Novi (1799)
4.9 nm N Tortona Cathedral
5.0 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Tortona
6.6 nm S Borbera
6.7 nm S List of Roman amphitheatres
6.6 nm S Val Borbera
7.6 nm S Arquata Scrivia railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:15 2016