Torrione, Italy Page

Other names: Torrione Rossignoli,Torrione Rossignoli

World:Italy:Piemonte
Latitude 45.3167 Longitude 8.4667 Altitude (feet) 393
Lat (DMS) 45° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 8° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 119
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 150

Weather Charts


Torrione Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Torrione Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Torrione Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vercelli (2.1 nm)
Larizzate (3.7 nm)
Quinto Vercellese (5.2 nm)
Borgo Vercelli (2.0 nm)
Villata (4.2 nm)
Casalvolone (5.0 nm)
Ponzana (5.4 nm)
Cascina Borghetto (5.7 nm)
Cameriano (5.7 nm)
Vinzaglio (2.1 nm)
Casalino (2.9 nm)
Palestro (3.0 nm)
Confienza (3.7 nm)
Prarolo (2.1 nm)
Pezzana (3.1 nm)
Stroppiana (5.1 nm)
Pertengo (5.4 nm)
Caresana (6.2 nm)
Rive (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LILI Medium Vercelli Airport Vercelli 2 nm W 261
FR46180 Small Campo di Volo Gianni Cerutti Vespolate (NO) 7 nm E 75
LIMC MXP Large MALPENSA Milano 21 nm N 30 AMC Airlines, ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Cairo, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Dolomiti, Air Europa, Air India , Air Italy, Air Memphis, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Cathay Pacific , Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Emirates, Eritrean Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Icelandair, Iran Air , Israir, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Mahan Air, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Neos, Nesma Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Rossiya Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, WOW air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
FR43673 Closed Fly Igor Cigliano (VC) 19 nm W 266
LSZA LUG Medium LUGANO Agno 45 nm N 24 Austrian Airlines, Darwin Airline, Silver Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm W Vercelli Synagogue
1.9 nm W University of Eastern Piedmont
1.9 nm W Vercelli Cathedral
1.9 nm W Stadio Silvio Piola (Vercelli)
2.3 nm NW Basilica di Sant'Andrea
2.1 nm W Province of Vercelli
2.3 nm W Vercelli railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:56 2016