Tonco, Italy Page

Other names: Tonch,Tonch

World:Italy:Piemonte
Latitude 45.0167 Longitude 8.1833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 8° 10' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 891

Weather Charts


Tonco Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tonco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tonco Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Villa San Secondo (2.3 nm)
Cossombrato (2.3 nm)
Scandeluzza (2.9 nm)
Montechiaro d'Asti (2.8 nm)
Colcavagno (3.5 nm)
Cunico (3.7 nm)
Montiglio (4.6 nm)
Cortanze (4.2 nm)
Piea (4.9 nm)
Cardona (2.0 nm)
Alfiano Natta (2.1 nm)
Murisengo (4.5 nm)
Stura (4.9 nm)
Cascine di Pietra (3.0 nm)
Calliano (3.0 nm)
Moncalvo (4.1 nm)
Castell'Alfero (2.5 nm)
Serravalle d'Asti (4.5 nm)
Sessant (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45861 Small Campo di Volo "Cab Club" Montiglio 5 nm W 296
FR43662 Small Campo Volo Angela e Sara Verrua Savoia (TO) 9 nm N 344
FR43673 Closed Fly Igor Cigliano (VC) 18 nm N 336
LIMF TRN Large TORINO Torino 25 nm W 296 AMC Airlines, ASL Airlines Ireland, Air Moldova, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Flybe, Jet2.com, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LIMZ CUF Medium LEVALDIGI Cuneo 36 nm S 220 Aegean Airlines, Air Arabia Maroc, Mistral Air, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm W Eschrichtioides
5.9 nm NE Sacro Monte di Crea
5.0 nm E Grana, Piedmont
7.0 nm S Asti Cathedral
7.0 nm S Asti City Walls
7.1 nm S Province of Asti
7.1 nm S Asti's Festival of Festivals


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:46 2016