Sopra la Frua, Italy Page

Other names: Frua di Sopra

World:Italy:Piemonte
Latitude 46.4167 Longitude 8.4000 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 46° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 8° 24' 0E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 291

Weather Charts


Sopra la Frua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sopra la Frua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sopra la Frua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alpe la Satta (5.8 nm) Morasco (1.0 nm)
Bettelmatt (2.4 nm)
All'Acqua (5.2 nm)
Loch (6.2 nm)
Riale (0.7 nm)
Alpe Regina (2.9 nm)
Corte Grande (4.3 nm)
Arzo (4.6 nm)
Sotto la Frua (1.0 nm)
La Frua (1.0 nm)
Alpe Balma Rossa (1.0 nm)
Grovella (2.1 nm)
San Michele (3.3 nm)
Formazza (3.3 nm)
Fracchie (4.1 nm)
Alpe Giove (4.2 nm)
Chioso (5.1 nm)
Passo (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LSPU Small Muenster Aero Airport 6 nm W 304
FR43646 Small CHAVEZ MARINI Masera (VB) 17 nm S 192
LSZD ACO Closed Ascona Airport Ascona 22 nm E 134
LSZA LUG Medium LUGANO Agno 32 nm S 139 Austrian Airlines, Darwin Airline, Silver Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG
LIMC MXP Large MALPENSA Milano 49 nm S 163 AMC Airlines, ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Cairo, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Dolomiti, Air Europa, Air India , Air Italy, Air Memphis, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Cathay Pacific , Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Emirates, Eritrean Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Icelandair, Iran Air , Israir, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Mahan Air, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Neos, Nesma Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Rossiya Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, WOW air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SW List of mountains of the Alps (2500–2999 m)
1.5 nm SW List of mountains of Italy
2.1 nm N List of mountains of Switzerland
2.1 nm N List of mountains of Ticino
1.6 nm W List of mountains of the Alps above 3000 m
2.7 nm NW Griessee
3.1 nm N List of mountains of Valais
3.0 nm N List of highest paved roads in Europe
3.0 nm N List of highest paved roads in Switzerland
3.0 nm NW Gries Glacier
2.9 nm E List of most isolated mountains of Switzerland
2.9 nm E List of mountains of Switzerland above 3000 m


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:40 2016