Santa Maria Maggiore, Italy Page

Other names: サンタ・マリーア・マッジョーレ,サンタ・マリーア・マッジョーレ

World:Italy:Piemonte
Latitude 46.1333 Longitude 8.4667 Altitude (feet) 2641
Lat (DMS) 46° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 8° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 804
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1207

Weather Charts


Santa Maria Maggiore Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Maria Maggiore Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Maria Maggiore Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Druogno (1.4 nm)
Alpe Cazzola (2.9 nm)
Coimo (2.8 nm)
Campra (2.9 nm)
La Colla (2.4 nm)
Borca Verzasco (3.1 nm)
Alpe i Motti (4.0 nm)
Alpe Forgnone (4.5 nm)
Craveggia (0.7 nm)
Malesco (1.4 nm)
Cortignasco (2.9 nm)
Creves (3.4 nm)
Re (3.5 nm)
Alpe Basso (2.1 nm)
Al Geccio (2.4 nm)
La Cascina (3.0 nm)
Alpe Zunchi (3.3 nm)
Alpe Zucchero (4.1 nm)
Alpe Valle (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43646 Small CHAVEZ MARINI Masera (VB) 6 nm W 270
LSZD ACO Closed Ascona Airport Ascona 13 nm E 83
LSZA LUG Medium LUGANO Agno 20 nm E 112 Austrian Airlines, Darwin Airline, Silver Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG
LIMC MXP Large MALPENSA Milano 32 nm S 160 AMC Airlines, ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Cairo, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Dolomiti, Air Europa, Air India , Air Italy, Air Memphis, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Cathay Pacific , Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Emirates, Eritrean Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Icelandair, Iran Air , Israir, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Mahan Air, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Neos, Nesma Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Rossiya Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, WOW air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIML LIN Large LINATE Milano 53 nm S 140 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Italy, Air Malta, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Iberia, KLM, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Scandinavian Airlines, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm S List of mountains of the Alps (2000–2499 m)
3.3 nm E Santuario della Madonna del Sangue
3.5 nm E Valle Vigezzo
7.0 nm N List of mountains of Switzerland
7.0 nm N List of mountains of the Alps (2500–2999 m)
7.0 nm N List of mountains of Ticino
7.0 nm N List of mountains of Italy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:34 2016