San Benigno Canavese, Italy Page

Other names: サン・ベニーニョ・カナヴェーゼ,サン・ベニーニョ・カナヴェーゼ

World:Italy:Piemonte
Latitude 45.2167 Longitude 7.7667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 7° 46' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 5154

Weather Charts


San Benigno Canavese Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Benigno Canavese Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Benigno Canavese Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lombardore (1.7 nm)
Leini (2.9 nm)
San Francesco al Campo (4.3 nm)
Front (5.8 nm)
Bosconero (3.0 nm)
Foglizzo (3.7 nm)
Felletto (5.0 nm)
Feletto (5.0 nm)
Rivarolo Canavese (6.4 nm)
San Giusto Canavese (6.4 nm)
Montanaro (3.7 nm)
Brandizzo (4.1 nm)
Rodallo (5.8 nm)
Volpiano (1.0 nm)
Settimo Torinese (4.0 nm)
Gassino Torinese (5.4 nm)
San Mauro Torinese (7.0 nm)
Bertoulla (7.0 nm)
Falchera (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIMF TRN Large TORINO Torino 5 nm W 259 AMC Airlines, ASL Airlines Ireland, Air Moldova, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Flybe, Jet2.com, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR43643 Small CASCINA GRECIA Cuceglio (TO) 8 nm N 5
FR43670 Small Carolina Caluso (TO) 6 nm E 68
FR43633 Closed Aviosuperficie Moncucco Vische (TO) 10 nm N 39
LIMZ CUF Medium LEVALDIGI Cuneo 40 nm S 188 Aegean Airlines, Air Arabia Maroc, Mistral Air, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE Abbey of Fruttuaria
0.7 nm E San Benigno Canavese railway station
1.1 nm SE Volpiano railway station
3.1 nm N Bosconero railway station
4.7 nm S Settimo Torinese railway station
3.9 nm SE Brandizzo railway station
5.3 nm N Feletto railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:34 2016