San Barnaba, Italy Page

Other names: Castel San Barnaba

World:Italy:Piemonte
Latitude 44.5000 Longitude 7.5000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 7° 30' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Geonames): 145

Weather Charts


San Barnaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Barnaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Barnaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rossana (3.5 nm)
Campana (4.7 nm)
Rivoira (4.3 nm)
Venasca (5.2 nm)
Busca (1.2 nm)
Villafalletto (3.3 nm)
Costigliole Saluzzo (4.1 nm)
Piasco (4.2 nm)
Verzuolo (6.0 nm)
Pomerolo (5.8 nm)
Manta (7.0 nm)
Tarantasca (2.1 nm)
Centallo (3.6 nm)
Levaldigi (5.8 nm)
Passatore (4.0 nm)
Caraglio (5.8 nm)
Santo Stefano (7.1 nm)
Cuneo (7.1 nm)
Vignolo (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46109 Small Aviosuperficie Maccagno Maccagno (CN) 4 nm S 200
LIMZ CUF Medium LEVALDIGI Cuneo 5 nm E 61 Aegean Airlines, Air Arabia Maroc, Mistral Air, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium
FR43658 Small Bosio Guido Castelletto Stura (CN) 6 nm E 124
LILT Closed Cerrina 30 nm N 359
LIMF TRN Large TORINO Torino 42 nm N 8 AMC Airlines, ASL Airlines Ireland, Air Moldova, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Flybe, Jet2.com, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm N Castello della Manta
6.9 nm S Cuneo railway station
6.9 nm S Siege of Cuneo (1691)
7.3 nm S Province of Cuneo
7.3 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Cuneo
6.0 nm NE Cuneo International Airport
9.0 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Saluzzo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:48 2016