Cuorgne, Italy Page

Other names: Cuorgnè,Corgnè,クオルニェ,クオルニェ,Corgnè

World:Italy:Piemonte
Latitude 45.3833 Longitude 7.6500 Altitude (feet) 1200
Lat (DMS) 45° 22' 60N Long (DMS) 7° 39' 0E Altitude (meters) 365
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 10032

Weather Charts


Cuorgne Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuorgne Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuorgne Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Prascorsano (1.7 nm)
Canischio (2.3 nm)
Pont Canavese (2.9 nm)
Forno Canavese (3.4 nm)
Alpette (3.5 nm)
Borgiallo (2.1 nm)
Castelnuovo Nigra (3.3 nm)
Cintano (3.7 nm)
Frassinetto (3.7 nm)
Muriaglio (4.1 nm)
Salassa (1.7 nm)
Castellamonte (2.1 nm)
Valperga (1.0 nm)
San Ponso (2.1 nm)
Oglianico (2.4 nm)
Busano (3.0 nm)
Favria (3.3 nm)
Rivara (3.3 nm)
Rivarolo Canavese (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43672 Small Club Volo Ultraleggeri del Canavese Castellamonte (TO) 3 nm E 117
FR43652 Small PEGASUS Busano (TO) 4 nm S 171
LIMF TRN Large TORINO Torino 10 nm S 180 AMC Airlines, ASL Airlines Ireland, Air Moldova, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Flybe, Jet2.com, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR43633 Closed Aviosuperficie Moncucco Vische (TO) 11 nm E 101
LIMZ CUF Medium LEVALDIGI Cuneo 50 nm S 181 Aegean Airlines, Air Arabia Maroc, Mistral Air, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW Sacro Monte di Belmonte
2.9 nm NW Soana (river)
4.6 nm SE Rivarolo Canavese railway station
4.6 nm NE Federation of Damanhur
6.2 nm SE Feletto railway station
8.4 nm N List of mountains of the Alps (2500–2999 m)
8.4 nm N List of mountains of Italy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:54 2016