Senigallia, Italy Page

Other names: Сенигаллия,Сенигаллия,セニガッリア,セニガッリア

World:Italy:Marche
Latitude 43.7167 Longitude 13.2167 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 43° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 13° 13' 0E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 41550

Weather Charts


Senigallia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Senigallia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Senigallia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ponticelli (2.4 nm)
Scapezzano (2.9 nm)
Roncitelli (3.8 nm)
Marotta (4.7 nm)
Molino di Ripe (5.9 nm)
Mondolfo (5.4 nm)
Casa Castellani (5.4 nm)
Castel Colonna (5.4 nm)
Ripe (5.9 nm)
San Gaudenzio (1.2 nm)
Sant'Angelo (2.1 nm)
Vallone (2.5 nm)
Casa Santa Lucia (4.2 nm)
Bettolelle (4.6 nm)
Casa Albonetti (5.2 nm)
Morro d'Alba (7.0 nm)
Casine (6.2 nm)
Ostra (6.7 nm)
Monte San Vito (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42465 Small Campo di Volo "Senigallia Nord" Senigallia 1 nm W 311
LIPY AOI Medium FALCONARA Ancona 8 nm E 133 ASL Airlines Ireland, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Darwin Airline, European Coastal Airlines, FedEx Express, Icar Air, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Swiftair, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling
FR45304 Small Campo di Volo "Aerolight Marche" Jesi (AN) 12 nm S 184
LIPR RMI Medium RIMINI Rimini 31 nm W 305 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Finnair, I-Fly, Luxair, Mistral Air, Nordavia, Nordstar, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR41292 Closed Borgo Maggiore International Heliport Borgo Maggiore 36 nm W 292
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SW Misa (river in Italy)
0.2 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Senigallia
0.2 nm S Cesano (river)
0.3 nm NE List of lighthouses in Italy
2.0 nm W Battle of Scapezzano
3.1 nm NW Mondolfo Airfield
3.7 nm SE 1930 Senigallia earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:26 2016