Capicchia, Italy Page

Other names: Capicchio

World:Italy:Marche
Latitude 43.9167 Longitude 12.4000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 12° 24' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34136

Weather Charts


Capicchia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Capicchia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Capicchia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pietramaura (1.4 nm)
Tausano (2.4 nm)
Montefotogno (2.4 nm)
San Leo (2.4 nm)
Poggio (1.2 nm)
Acquaviva (2.1 nm)
Villa Nuova (2.5 nm)
Pietracuta (2.5 nm)
Dogana (3.1 nm)
Bruciato (3.1 nm)
Montebello (3.3 nm)
Verucchio (4.1 nm)
Poggio di Chiesanuova (0.7 nm)
Castello (1.8 nm)
San Marino (2.4 nm)
Borgo Maggiore (2.4 nm)
Fiorentino (2.4 nm)
Montemaggio (1.0 nm)
Pugliano (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41292 Closed Borgo Maggiore International Heliport Borgo Maggiore 2 nm E 51
FR42467 Small Aviosuperficie Torraccia Domagnano 5 nm E 68
LIPR RMI Medium RIMINI Rimini 11 nm E 55 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Finnair, I-Fly, Luxair, Mistral Air, Nordavia, Nordstar, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
LIRZ PEG Medium PERUGIA Perugia 49 nm S 174 Blue Panorama Airlines, Israir, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LIPY AOI Medium FALCONARA Ancona 45 nm E 113 ASL Airlines Ireland, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Darwin Airline, European Coastal Airlines, FedEx Express, Icar Air, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Swiftair, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E Molarini
0.7 nm E Galavotto
1.2 nm SE Teglio, San Marino
1.2 nm SE Caladino
1.2 nm SE Chiesanuova
1.9 nm N Extreme points of San Marino
1.9 nm NE Acquaviva (San Marino)
1.8 nm NE Montalbo, San Marino
1.8 nm NE Castellaro, San Marino
1.8 nm NE Latitude and longitude of cities, Q-Z
2.1 nm N La Serra
2.3 nm NE University of the Republic of San Marino
2.3 nm NE Grand and General Council
2.3 nm NE City of San Marino
2.3 nm NE Chiesa di San Francesco (San Marino)
2.3 nm NE Piazza della Libertà, San Marino
2.4 nm NE Palazzo Pubblico (San Marino)
2.4 nm NE Basilica di San Marino
2.3 nm NE Canepa, San Marino
2.4 nm NE Chiesa di San Pietro (San Marino)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:41:56 2016