Belmonte Piceno, Italy Page

Other names: ベルモンテ・ピチェーノ,ベルモンテ・ピチェーノ

World:Italy:Marche
Latitude 43.0833 Longitude 13.5333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 13° 31' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 675

Weather Charts


Belmonte Piceno Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belmonte Piceno Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belmonte Piceno Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Servigliano (2.2 nm)
Monte Vidon Corrado (3.0 nm)
Falerone (3.1 nm)
Montegiorgio (3.0 nm)
Magliano di Tenna (3.3 nm)
San Croce (4.2 nm)
Montappone (4.2 nm)
Rapagnano (4.6 nm)
Sant'Isidoro (2.4 nm)
San Lorenzo (3.0 nm)
Grottazzolina (3.1 nm)
Monte Giberto (3.7 nm)
Monsampietro Morico (1.2 nm)
Montottone (2.5 nm)
Sant'Elpidio Morico (3.1 nm)
Montelparo (4.0 nm)
Monte Rinaldo (4.3 nm)
Santa Vittoria in Matenano (4.6 nm)
Ortezzano (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47254 Small Aviosuperficie "Guido Paci" Montegiorgio (AP) 1 nm N 42
FR47353 Small Campo di Volo Ali del Chienti Corridonia (MC) 10 nm N 356
LIPY AOI Medium FALCONARA Ancona 32 nm N 346 ASL Airlines Ireland, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Darwin Airline, European Coastal Airlines, FedEx Express, Icar Air, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Swiftair, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling
LIBP PSR Medium PESCARA Pescara 48 nm S 143 Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, European Coastal Airlines, Mistral Air, Ryanair, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LIRZ PEG Medium PERUGIA Perugia 44 nm W 271 Blue Panorama Airlines, Israir, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW List of Roman theatres
1.9 nm NW List of Roman amphitheatres
10.0 nm NW Chiaravalle Abbey, Fiastra
9.6 nm NW Rocca di Urbisaglia
11.4 nm N Fiastra (river)
9.3 nm NE Province of Fermo
9.5 nm NE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Fermo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:12:43 2016