Vobarno, Italy Page

Other names: ヴォバルノ,ヴォバルノ

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.6500 Longitude 10.5000 Altitude (feet) 1115
Lat (DMS) 45° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 10° 30' 0E Altitude (meters) 339
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 7477

Weather Charts


Vobarno Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vobarno Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vobarno Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sabbio Chiese (3.5 nm)
Barghe (4.6 nm)
Cecino (2.0 nm)
Crone (5.0 nm)
Vico (6.2 nm)
Lavenone (5.7 nm)
Montecucco (2.9 nm)
Gardone Riviera (3.4 nm)
Maderno (3.6 nm)
Gaino (4.2 nm)
Pulciano (4.3 nm)
Tormini (3.1 nm)
Bocca di Croce (3.1 nm)
Salo (3.1 nm)
Villanuova sul clisi (3.7 nm)
Castello (5.0 nm)
San Felice del Benaco (4.5 nm)
Gavardo (4.9 nm)
Picedo (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46050 Small Aviosuperficie Corry's Nuvolera (BS) 9 nm S 212
FR47277 Small Campo di Volo "Le Panizze" Lonato (BS) 14 nm S 170
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 15 nm S 208 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
LIPX VRN Large VILLAFRANCA Verona 22 nm E 132 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, Air Moldova, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, I-Fly, Icelandair, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
FR47350 Closed Aviosuperficie Settefrati Rivalta sul Mincio (MN) 27 nm S 165
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S List of World Sportscar Championship circuits
3.1 nm SE Giardino Botanico Fondazione André Heller
3.1 nm SE Vittoriale degli italiani
4.1 nm E Monte Pizzocolo
6.0 nm S Prehistoric pile dwellings around the Alps
5.2 nm NW Valle Sabbia
5.1 nm SE Isola del Garda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:34 2016