Villachiara, Italy Page

Other names: ヴィッラキアーラ,ヴィッラキアーラ

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.3500 Longitude 9.9167 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 45° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 9° 55' 0E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1239

Weather Charts


Villachiara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Villachiara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Villachiara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Genivolta (1.7 nm)
Cumignano sul Naviglio (3.5 nm)
Ticengo (4.3 nm)
Orzinuovi (3.0 nm)
Soncino (3.7 nm)
Orzivecchi (4.2 nm)
Borgo San Giacomo (2.1 nm)
Farfengo (2.3 nm)
Motella (3.7 nm)
Quinzano d'Oglio (4.0 nm)
Pudiano (4.6 nm)
San Paolo (4.3 nm)
Acqualunga (2.4 nm)
Azzanello (3.0 nm)
Casalmorano (4.1 nm)
Mirabello Ciria (5.0 nm)
Bordolano (4.9 nm)
Soresina (4.9 nm)
Barzaniga (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47318 Small Campo di Volo San Paolo Scarpizzolo (BS) 5 nm E 72
FR46049 Small Aviosuperficie "Santa Lucia" Cizzago (BS) 8 nm N 10
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 21 nm N 335 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 18 nm E 74 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
LILS Heli Clusone Heliport Clusone 32 nm N 3
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NW List of European tornadoes in 2012
11.0 nm N Battle of Chiari
8.6 nm SW Serio (river)
9.8 nm NE Battle of Maclodio
11.4 nm N Chiari railway station
11.4 nm N Calcio railway station
10.9 nm SW Stadio Comunale (Pizzighettone)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:04:20 2016