Villa di Chiavenna, Italy Page

Other names: Villa Chiavenna

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 46.3333 Longitude 9.4833 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 46° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 9° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1054

Weather Charts


Villa di Chiavenna Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Villa di Chiavenna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Villa di Chiavenna Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cassinaccia (0.7 nm)
Piuro (2.1 nm)
Piangesca (2.3 nm)
Alpiggia (2.3 nm)
Cortinaccia (2.9 nm)
Chiavenna (3.6 nm)
Prata Camportaccio (4.0 nm)
Mese (4.6 nm)
Malinone (1.0 nm) Castasegna (1.5 nm)
Cant (2.2 nm)
Soglio (2.4 nm)
Promontogno (3.1 nm)
Stampa (3.5 nm)
Coltura (4.2 nm)
Planacc (4.4 nm)
Ponteggia (1.2 nm)
Saline (5.0 nm)
Novate Mezzola (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45131 Small Campo di Volo Samolaco 6 nm S 199
LILO Small Sondrio Caiolo Airport Caiolo 16 nm E 129
LSXV Heli San Vittore Airport San Vittore 17 nm W 249
LSZA LUG Medium LUGANO Agno 30 nm W 230 Austrian Airlines, Darwin Airline, Silver Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 40 nm S 166 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm E Val Bregaglia
1.3 nm E List of EHV-substations in Switzerland
2.0 nm N List of mountains of Switzerland
2.0 nm N List of mountains of the Alps above 3000 m
2.0 nm N List of mountains of Switzerland above 3000 m
2.0 nm N List of mountains of Graubünden
2.0 nm N List of mountains of Italy
3.0 nm S List of mountains of the Alps (2500–2999 m)
2.2 nm W Acquafraggia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:50 2016