Vergiate, Italy Page

Other names: Verigate

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.7167 Longitude 8.7000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 8° 41' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 8414

Weather Charts


Vergiate Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vergiate Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vergiate Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Golasecca (2.1 nm)
Castelletto sopra Ticino (2.8 nm)
Sesto Calende (3.0 nm)
Corgeno (2.1 nm)
Mercallo (2.4 nm)
Comabbio (3.3 nm)
Ternate (4.1 nm)
Osmate Lentate (4.5 nm)
Travedona (5.2 nm)
Crugnola (2.3 nm)
Mornago (2.9 nm)
Besnate (3.0 nm)
Sumirago (3.4 nm)
Caidate (3.4 nm)
Somma Lombardo (2.0 nm)
Arsago Seprio (2.4 nm)
Casorate Sempione (3.3 nm)
Varallo Pombia (4.1 nm)
Vizzola Ticino (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LILG Small Vergiate Airport Milano 0 nm S 190
LIMC MXP Large MALPENSA Milano 5 nm S 167 AMC Airlines, ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Cairo, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Dolomiti, Air Europa, Air India , Air Italy, Air Memphis, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Cathay Pacific , Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Emirates, Eritrean Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Icelandair, Iran Air , Israir, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Mahan Air, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Neos, Nesma Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Rossiya Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, WOW air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
FR43651 Small Aviosuperficie Il Picchio Borgo Ticino (NO) 4 nm W 263
LSZA LUG Medium LUGANO Agno 19 nm N 26 Austrian Airlines, Darwin Airline, Silver Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG
LILY Seaplane Como (Idroscalo - Water Ad) Hidroport Como (CO) 16 nm E 69
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm S Castello Visconteo, Somma Lombarda
3.1 nm N Lago di Comabbio
3.3 nm SW Canale Villoresi
5.0 nm N Lago di Monate
5.3 nm S Malpensa Aeroporto railway station
4.9 nm SW Pombia Safari Park
5.8 nm N Prehistoric pile dwellings around the Alps


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:29 2016