Torre Beretti, Italy Page

Other names: Torreberretti,Torreberetti e Castellaro,Torre Benetti

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.0667 Longitude 8.6667 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 45° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 8° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Geonames): 479

Weather Charts


Torre Beretti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Torre Beretti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Torre Beretti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pomaro Monferrato (2.8 nm)
Bozzole (2.8 nm)
Valmacca (4.1 nm)
Giarole (4.4 nm)
Villabella (4.7 nm)
Ticineto (5.3 nm)
Sartirana Lomellina (3.1 nm)
Breme (4.5 nm)
Valle Lomellina (5.0 nm)
Semiana (4.9 nm)
Gambarana (2.9 nm)
Mede (3.5 nm)
Suardi (3.5 nm)
Cascina Grossa (5.8 nm)
Lomello (5.8 nm)
Valenza (3.3 nm)
Pecetto di Valenza (5.0 nm)
Bassignana (4.9 nm)
San Salvatore Monferrato (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LILA Medium Alessandria Airport Alessandria 8 nm S 191
FR43654 Small Aviosuperficie Piovera Piovera (AL) 8 nm S 155
LIMC MXP Large MALPENSA Milano 33 nm N 4 AMC Airlines, ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Cairo, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Dolomiti, Air Europa, Air India , Air Italy, Air Memphis, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Cathay Pacific , Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Emirates, Eritrean Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Icelandair, Iran Air , Israir, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Mahan Air, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Neos, Nesma Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Rossiya Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, WOW air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIMJ GOA Large GENOVA SESTRI Genova 39 nm S 169 Air Dolomiti, Albawings, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., BA CityFlyer, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, HOP!, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Niki, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling
FR43673 Closed Fly Igor Cigliano (VC) 31 nm W 296
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S Grana del Monferrato
2.5 nm W Rotaldo
4.8 nm SE Battle of Bassignana (1799)
5.6 nm NW Sesia
5.7 nm SE Tanaro
8.0 nm S Bormida (river)
6.3 nm NE Baptistery of San Giovanni ad Fontes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:02:37 2016