Solarolo Rainerio, Italy Page

Other names: Solarolo Bainerio

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.0833 Longitude 10.3500 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 45° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 10° 20' 60E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 989

Weather Charts


Solarolo Rainerio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Solarolo Rainerio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Solarolo Rainerio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Voltido (1.7 nm)
San Martino del Lago (2.3 nm)
Scandolara Ravara (3.5 nm)
Cingia de' Botti (3.5 nm)
Vho (2.1 nm)
Piadena (3.1 nm)
San Lorenzo de'Picenardi (3.7 nm)
Torre de' Picenardi (4.1 nm)
Canneto sull'Oglio (4.9 nm)
Isola Dovarese (5.4 nm)
San Giovanni in Croce (0.7 nm)
Casteldidone (2.3 nm)
Tornata (3.0 nm)
Rivarolo Mantovano (3.7 nm)
Calvatone (4.1 nm)
San Zavedro (1.2 nm)
Gussola (5.0 nm)
Torricella del Pizzo (4.9 nm)
Vicobellignano (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45822 Small Campo di Volo "Ali del Po" Sissa (PR) 7 nm S 199
FR45495 Small Campo di Volo "La Zappaglia" Calvisano (BS) 14 nm N 4
LIMP PMF Medium PARMA Parma 15 nm S 188 FLY ONE, Mistral Air, Ryanair
FR47350 Closed Aviosuperficie Settefrati Rivalta sul Mincio (MN) 15 nm E 61
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 20 nm N 357 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NE Prehistoric pile dwellings around the Alps
4.1 nm NE Chiese (river)
9.3 nm S Ducal Palace of Colorno
8.7 nm SW List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
7.8 nm SE Teatro all'antica
7.8 nm SE Galleria degli Antichi and Palazzo del Giardino
9.7 nm SE Parma (river)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:37 2016