San Raineri, Italy Page

Other names: San Ranieri

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 46.5333 Longitude 10.4000 Altitude (feet) 7598
Lat (DMS) 46° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 10° 24' 0E Altitude (meters) 2315
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3821

Weather Charts


San Raineri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Raineri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Raineri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Casa Praspadino (4.8 nm)
Isolaccia (5.7 nm)
Valcava (4.1 nm)
Santa Maria (4.2 nm)
Fuldera (4.7 nm)
Lu (5.5 nm)
Mustair (5.9 nm)
Cierfs (6.6 nm)
Grand' Albergo (4.1 nm)
Trafoi (4.2 nm)
Premadio (3.6 nm)
Pradaccio (4.2 nm)
Valfurva (4.2 nm)
Bormio (4.2 nm)
Baite del Zebru (4.5 nm)
Oga (4.5 nm)
Sant'Antonio (5.0 nm)
Masucco (6.1 nm)
Casa Zola (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45321 Small Passo del Tonale Vermiglio 18 nm S 152
LOIP Heli Idalpe Heliport Ischgl 27 nm N 352
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 59 nm S 209 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 66 nm S 182 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
LOWI INN Heli INNSBRUCK Innsbruck 58 nm N 41 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Flybe, Israir, Jet Time, Monarch Airlines, Niki, RAF-Avia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE List of mountains of the Alps above 3000 m
1.2 nm NE List of mountains of Switzerland above 3000 m
1.5 nm NE List of highest paved roads in Europe
1.5 nm NE List of highest paved roads in Europe by country
1.5 nm NE List of highest paved roads in Switzerland
2.1 nm N Lai da Rims
2.4 nm NW Geography of the Alps
2.6 nm W List of mountains of Switzerland
2.6 nm W List of mountains of Graubünden
2.6 nm W List of mountains of Italy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:27 2016