Rudiano, Italy Page

Other names: ルディアーノ,ルディアーノ

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.4833 Longitude 9.8667 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 45° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 9° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 4610

Weather Charts


Rudiano Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rudiano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rudiano Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Calcio (1.7 nm)
Fontanella (3.4 nm)
Antegnate (3.5 nm)
Covo (4.2 nm)
Romano di Lombardia (5.3 nm)
Parre (4.2 nm)
Cividate al Piano (4.2 nm)
Chiari (4.1 nm)
Palosco (6.2 nm)
Pallazzolo sull'Oglio (7.0 nm)
Cologne (6.6 nm)
Roccafranca (2.3 nm)
Cizzago (3.0 nm)
Comezzano (3.6 nm)
Pumenengo (1.0 nm)
Gallignano (3.3 nm)
Soncino (5.0 nm)
Orzinuovi (5.4 nm)
Orzivecchi (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46049 Small Aviosuperficie "Santa Lucia" Cizzago (BS) 3 nm E 89
FR47315 Small Campo di Volo Palosco Palosco (BG) 7 nm N 344
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 13 nm N 329 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LILS Heli Clusone Heliport Clusone 24 nm N 9
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 19 nm E 99 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW List of European tornadoes in 2012
3.1 nm N Calcio railway station
4.2 nm NE Chiari railway station
4.1 nm NE Battle of Chiari
5.2 nm NW Romano railway station
7.7 nm N Cividino
7.8 nm NE Bridge restaurant


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:33:17 2016