Rescaldina, Italy Page

Other names: レスカルディーナ,レスカルディーナ

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.6167 Longitude 8.9500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 8° 56' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 13025

Weather Charts


Rescaldina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rescaldina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rescaldina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Castellanza (2.1 nm)
Prospiano (2.3 nm)
Marnate (2.3 nm)
Legnano (2.3 nm)
Olgiate Olona (3.0 nm)
Solbiate Olona (3.4 nm)
Cislago (2.1 nm)
Mozzate (4.0 nm)
Locate Varesino (4.1 nm)
Gorla Maggiore (4.1 nm)
Origgio (3.0 nm)
Saronno (3.6 nm)
Rovello Porro (4.0 nm)
Cerro Maggiore (1.0 nm)
Canegrate (3.1 nm)
Parabiago (4.0 nm)
Nerviano (4.1 nm)
Villa Cortese (4.1 nm)
Barbaiana (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45499 Small Aviosuperficie Airone Origgio 2 nm E 126
FR45498 Small Campo di Volo "Air Folies" Casorezzo 5 nm S 202
LIMC MXP Large MALPENSA Milano 9 nm W 275 AMC Airlines, ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Cairo, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Dolomiti, Air Europa, Air India , Air Italy, Air Memphis, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Cathay Pacific , Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Emirates, Eritrean Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Icelandair, Iran Air , Israir, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Mahan Air, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Neos, Nesma Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Rossiya Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, WOW air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LILY Seaplane Como (Idroscalo - Water Ad) Hidroport Como (CO) 12 nm N 22
LIML LIN Large LINATE Milano 17 nm E 126 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Italy, Air Malta, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Iberia, KLM, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Scandinavian Airlines, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW Legnano railway station
2.4 nm SW Stadio Giovanni Mari
2.1 nm W University Carlo Cattaneo
2.5 nm W TWA Flight 891
3.8 nm S Parabiago railway station
3.5 nm SW 2006 European Cross Country Championships
2.9 nm W Stadio Carlo Speroni


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:29 2016