Monno, Italy Page

Other names: モンノ,モンノ

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 46.2167 Longitude 10.3333 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 46° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 586

Weather Charts


Monno Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Monno Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Monno Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baite Dorena (2.3 nm)
Piazzi di Dentro (2.9 nm)
Mazzo di Valtellina (4.0 nm)
Lombro (4.6 nm)
Lovero Valtellino (4.3 nm)
Casa Paraolo (2.4 nm)
Casa Tonale (4.9 nm)
Tiolo (6.2 nm)
Al Solivo (0.7 nm)
Vezza d'Oglio (2.9 nm)
Tremonti (4.6 nm)
Vione (4.6 nm)
Edolo (2.0 nm)
Vico (2.4 nm)
Sonico (3.1 nm)
Rino (4.1 nm)
Cortenedolo (3.6 nm)
Garda (6.0 nm)
Malonno (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45321 Small Passo del Tonale Vermiglio 11 nm E 75
LILS Heli Clusone Heliport Clusone 25 nm S 217
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 47 nm S 180 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 41 nm S 219 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIPX VRN Large VILLAFRANCA Verona 54 nm S 154 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, Air Moldova, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, I-Fly, Icelandair, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm W List of mountains of the Alps (2000–2499 m)
2.4 nm S Edolo railway station
2.8 nm S List of power stations in Italy
2.8 nm S List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
3.0 nm S Rock Drawings in Valcamonica
3.3 nm SE List of mountains of the Alps (2500–2999 m)
3.3 nm SE List of mountains of Italy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:53 2016