Mezzoldo, Italy Page

Other names: Berere

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 46.0167 Longitude 9.6667 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 46° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 9° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 222

Weather Charts


Mezzoldo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mezzoldo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mezzoldo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Valmoresca (2.3 nm)
Santa Brigida (2.9 nm)
Cusio (3.4 nm)
Fraccia (1.2 nm)
Bagini (4.1 nm)
Fraccia (5.0 nm)
Alpe Olza (5.4 nm)
Sponda (2.3 nm)
Piano (3.6 nm)
Monaci (3.6 nm)
Foppolo (4.0 nm)
Piazzatorre (2.0 nm)
Averara (2.4 nm)
Olmo al Brembo (3.1 nm)
Piazza Brembana (4.0 nm)
Valnegra (4.1 nm)
Cassiglio (3.7 nm)
Bordogna (4.5 nm)
Lenna (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LILO Small Sondrio Caiolo Airport Caiolo 9 nm N 33
LILV Small Valbrembo Airport Bergamo 18 nm S 189
LILS Heli Clusone Heliport Clusone 14 nm E 122
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 20 nm S 175 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIML LIN Large LINATE Milano 37 nm S 205 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Italy, Air Malta, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Iberia, KLM, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Scandinavian Airlines, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Pizzo Rotondo (Orobie)
2.0 nm E Monte Pegherolo
2.0 nm E List of mountains of the Alps (2000–2499 m)
3.1 nm S Stabina
3.3 nm NE Cime di Lemma
3.8 nm SW Valtorta (valley)
3.1 nm W Monte Ponteranica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:53 2016