Marzettelle, Italy Page

Other names: Marzetelle

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 44.9667 Longitude 10.9000 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 44° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 54' 0E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 66

Weather Charts


Marzettelle Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marzettelle Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marzettelle Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bondeno (1.7 nm)
Pegognaga (2.9 nm)
Gonzaga (3.7 nm)
Ca dell'Era (1.0 nm)
San Lorenzo (1.2 nm)
Galvagnina (1.2 nm)
San Benedetto Po (4.1 nm)
Portiolo (4.5 nm)
Coazze (1.4 nm)
Trivellano (3.0 nm)
Quistello (3.5 nm)
La Cavriana (3.7 nm)
Corte Romana (3.7 nm)
Casate Raffa (1.0 nm)
Zocca (2.0 nm)
Moglia (2.1 nm)
Resega (3.0 nm)
Novi di Modena (4.0 nm)
Casa Madonnina (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIDU Small Carpi-Budrione Airport Modena 7 nm S 188
FR47207 Small Campo di Volo "Banda Bassotti" Concordia sulla Secchia 6 nm E 111
FR47350 Closed Aviosuperficie Settefrati Rivalta sul Mincio (MN) 17 nm N 324
LIPX VRN Large VILLAFRANCA Verona 25 nm N 358 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, Air Moldova, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, I-Fly, Icelandair, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIPE BLQ Large BOLOGNA Bologna 30 nm S 147 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Dolomiti, Air Moldova, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , DHL Air UK, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Emirates, Eurowings, Germanwings, HOP!, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Primera Air Scandinavia, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Vueling, Wamos Air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm N Polirone Abbey
7.2 nm NE Mincio
7.3 nm NE Secchia
7.8 nm W San Girolamo, Reggio Emilia
10.6 nm S Blufin
10.9 nm S Carpi Cathedral
11.0 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Carpi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:40 2016