Marcheno, Italy Page

Other names: マルケーノ,マルケーノ

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.7000 Longitude 10.2167 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 45° 42' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 13' 0E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 4126

Weather Charts


Marcheno Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marcheno Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marcheno Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Inzino (1.4 nm)
Gardone Val Trompia (1.7 nm)
Sale Marasino (5.0 nm)
Brozzo (1.5 nm)
Magno (2.4 nm)
Tavernole sul Mella (3.1 nm)
Lavone (3.1 nm)
Piano (5.2 nm)
Bovegno (6.4 nm)
Villa (2.3 nm)
Casto (4.2 nm)
Mura (5.0 nm)
Livemmo (5.3 nm)
Bersenico (5.3 nm)
Pieve (3.1 nm)
Sarezzo (3.1 nm)
Villa (4.2 nm)
San Sebastiano (4.5 nm)
Bovezzo (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45082 Small Aviosuperficie Pradelle Torbole di Casaglia (BS) 13 nm S 198
FR46050 Small Aviosuperficie Corry's Nuvolera (BS) 12 nm S 147
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 16 nm S 163 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
LILS Heli Clusone Heliport Clusone 15 nm N 316
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 21 nm W 266 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm W Val Trompia
1.8 nm SW List of show mines
2.8 nm S Stadio Tullio Saleri
3.9 nm NW Monte Guglielmo
5.3 nm S Monte Spina
5.0 nm W The Floating Piers
7.2 nm S Prealpino (Brescia Metro)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:05:25 2016