Mandello del Lario, Italy Page

Other names: Mandello,Tonzanico

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.9000 Longitude 9.3167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 53' 60N Long (DMS) 9° 19' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 10003
Website: http://www.mandellolario.it/

Weather Charts


Mandello del Lario Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mandello del Lario Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mandello del Lario Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Onno (1.7 nm)
Barni (2.1 nm)
Asso (2.9 nm)
Sormano (3.0 nm)
Rezzago (3.4 nm)
Caglio (4.0 nm)
Oliveto Lario (2.4 nm)
Lierna (3.1 nm)
Esino Lario (5.0 nm)
Abbadia Lariana (0.7 nm)
Piano dei Resinelli (2.8 nm)
Ballabio Superiore (4.2 nm)
Ballabio (4.2 nm)
Valmadrera (3.3 nm)
Malgrate (3.7 nm)
Canzo (3.7 nm)
Lecco (4.1 nm)
Pusiano (5.2 nm)
Carella (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45866 Small Aviosuperficie Kong Monte Marenzo (LC) 9 nm S 147
LILB Small Alzate Brianza Airport Como 10 nm S 220
LILY Seaplane Como (Idroscalo - Water Ad) Hidroport Como (CO) 11 nm W 243
LSZA LUG Medium LUGANO Agno 18 nm W 290 Austrian Airlines, Darwin Airline, Silver Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 21 nm E 129 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N Moto Guzzi
1.5 nm W Aero Trasporti Italiani Flight 460
2.5 nm NW Madonna del Ghisallo
3.2 nm W Muro di Sormano
3.3 nm NE List of mountains of the Alps (2000–2499 m)
4.6 nm N Church of St. Pietro in Ortanella
4.8 nm S Cornizzolo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:38 2016