Malga dei Forni, Italy Page

Other names: Malga del Forno

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 46.4167 Longitude 10.5500 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 46° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 33' 0E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 935

Weather Charts


Malga dei Forni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malga dei Forni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malga dei Forni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pradaccio (0.7 nm)
Piatta (1.4 nm)
Santa Caterina Valfurva (2.8 nm)
Scalogna (3.4 nm)
Saleit (5.1 nm)
Baite del Zebru (5.1 nm)
Pradaccio (5.7 nm)
Sant'Antonio (5.9 nm)
Solda (6.3 nm)
Albergo della Posta (7.1 nm)
Grand' Albergo (7.3 nm)
Solda di Fuori (8.0 nm)
Peio (5.7 nm)
San Rocco (6.3 nm)
Antica Fonte di Peio (6.3 nm)
Zampil (5.9 nm)
Feraion (5.9 nm)
Masi del Monte (5.7 nm)
Pezzo (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45321 Small Passo del Tonale Vermiglio 9 nm S 167
FR45259 Small Termon Altiport 21 nm E 113
LOIP Heli Idalpe Heliport Ischgl 35 nm N 344
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 59 nm S 188 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
LIPX VRN Large VILLAFRANCA Verona 62 nm S 166 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, Air Moldova, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, I-Fly, Icelandair, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm W List of highest paved roads in Europe
2.4 nm S Battle of San Matteo
2.4 nm S List of mountains of the Alps above 3000 m
2.4 nm S List of mountains of Italy
2.4 nm W Santa Caterina di Valfurva
4.2 nm S Corno dei Tre Signori
5.2 nm N Stelvio National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:48 2016