Cividale Mantovano, Italy Page

Other names: Cividale di Rivaroto

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.0667 Longitude 10.4833 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 45° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Geonames): 426

Weather Charts


Cividale Mantovano Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cividale Mantovano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cividale Mantovano Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rivarolo Mantovano (2.1 nm)
Tornata (3.5 nm)
Casteldidone (3.5 nm)
Bozzolo (2.0 nm)
San Martino dall' Argine (2.4 nm)
Calvatone (3.7 nm)
Marcaria (3.7 nm)
Canneto sull'Oglio (5.7 nm)
Acquanegra sul Chiese (6.4 nm)
Spineda (1.7 nm)
Commessaggio (2.9 nm)
San Michele in Bosco (4.1 nm)
Gazzuolo (4.2 nm)
Rivarolo del Re ed Uniti (3.1 nm)
Villa Pasquali (4.5 nm)
Ca d'Amici (5.0 nm)
Casalmaggiore (5.4 nm)
Vicomoscano (6.2 nm)
Vicobellignano (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45822 Small Campo di Volo "Ali del Po" Sissa (PR) 9 nm W 234
FR45860 Small Aviosuperficie Ceresara Ceresara (MN) 12 nm N 19
FR47350 Closed Aviosuperficie Settefrati Rivalta sul Mincio (MN) 11 nm N 43
LIMP PMF Medium PARMA Parma 16 nm S 208 FLY ONE, Mistral Air, Ryanair
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 22 nm N 343 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm S Teatro all'antica
4.2 nm S Galleria degli Antichi and Palazzo del Giardino
4.9 nm NW Chiese (river)
4.5 nm NW Prehistoric pile dwellings around the Alps
5.9 nm SE Droane
8.1 nm S Stadio Luigi Zaffanella
8.1 nm S Parma (river)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:02:40 2016