Certosa di Pavia, Italy Page

Other names: Torre del Mangano

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.2500 Longitude 9.1500 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 45° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 9° 9' 0E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est)
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 3320

Weather Charts


Certosa di Pavia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Certosa di Pavia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Certosa di Pavia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Torre del Mangano (1.4 nm)
Vellezzo Bellini (3.0 nm)
Villarasca (3.5 nm)
Trovo (3.5 nm)
Rognano (3.5 nm)
Torre d'Isola (4.0 nm)
Giussago (2.1 nm)
Villamaggiore (4.1 nm)
Lacchiarella (4.1 nm)
Casirile (3.7 nm)
Siziano (5.4 nm)
Binasco (5.4 nm)
Bornasco (3.0 nm)
Vairano (3.7 nm)
Lardirago (4.0 nm)
Vidigulfo (4.0 nm)
San Genesio ed Uniti (1.2 nm)
Prado (3.7 nm)
Pavia (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47243 Small Campo di Volo Luciano Borgonovi Zerbolò 5 nm W 230
FR45312 Small Campo di Volo "Arbuschi" Robecco Pavese 12 nm S 177
LIML LIN Large LINATE Milano 12 nm N 24 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Italy, Air Malta, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Iberia, KLM, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Scandinavian Airlines, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A.
FR47280 Heli Air Service Center Arena di Po (PV) 14 nm S 138
LIMC MXP Large MALPENSA Milano 28 nm N 322 AMC Airlines, ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Cairo, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Dolomiti, Air Europa, Air India , Air Italy, Air Memphis, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Cathay Pacific , Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Emirates, Eritrean Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Icelandair, Iran Air , Israir, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Mahan Air, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Neos, Nesma Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Rossiya Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, WOW air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N Certosa di Pavia
2.7 nm S Stadio Pietro Fortunati
2.0 nm W Certosa di Pavia railway station
2.4 nm NW Santa Maria Podone
3.5 nm S San Pietro in Ciel d'Oro
3.6 nm S Castello Visconteo (Pavia)
3.1 nm NW Monumentale (Milan Metro)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:33 2016