Castiglione d'Intelvi, Italy Page

Other names: Castiglione d’Intelvi

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.9500 Longitude 9.0833 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 45° 57' 0N Long (DMS) 9° 4' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 760

Weather Charts


Castiglione d'Intelvi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Castiglione d'Intelvi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Castiglione d'Intelvi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Fedele Inferiore (0.7 nm)
Scudellate (2.5 nm)
Camasciora (2.9 nm)
Lanzo d'Intelvi (2.9 nm)
San Fedele Superiore (1.2 nm)
Ponna Inferiore (2.0 nm)
Ramponio (2.1 nm)
Pellio Inferiore (2.1 nm)
Ponna Superiore (2.1 nm)
Pellio Superiore (2.4 nm)
Osteno (3.0 nm)
Claino (3.0 nm)
Pigra (1.7 nm)
Argegno (2.3 nm)
Brienno (2.9 nm)
Dizzasco (1.2 nm)
Rondagno (2.6 nm)
Casarno (2.8 nm)
Uggine (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LILY Seaplane Como (Idroscalo - Water Ad) Hidroport Como (CO) 8 nm S 184
LSZA LUG Medium LUGANO Agno 7 nm W 294 Austrian Airlines, Darwin Airline, Silver Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG
LILB Small Alzate Brianza Airport Como 11 nm S 163
LIMC MXP Large MALPENSA Milano 24 nm S 217 AMC Airlines, ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Cairo, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Dolomiti, Air Europa, Air India , Air Italy, Air Memphis, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Cathay Pacific , Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Emirates, Eritrean Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Icelandair, Iran Air , Israir, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Mahan Air, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Neos, Nesma Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Rossiya Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, WOW air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIML LIN Large LINATE Milano 31 nm S 165 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Italy, Air Malta, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Iberia, KLM, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Scandinavian Airlines, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW Pizzo della Croce
3.4 nm SW Valle di Muggio
2.9 nm SW List of mountains of Switzerland
2.9 nm SW List of mountains of Ticino
2.9 nm SW List of mountains of Switzerland accessible by public transport
2.9 nm SW List of most isolated mountains of Switzerland
3.1 nm SW Monte Generoso Observatory


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:35 2016