Casazza, Italy Page

Other names: Cassazza

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.7500 Longitude 9.9000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 45° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 9° 54' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 3478

Weather Charts


Casazza Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Casazza Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Casazza Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vall'Alta (3.0 nm)
Cene (4.0 nm)
Orezzo (4.6 nm)
Leffe (3.1 nm)
Cazzano Sant'Andrea (3.1 nm)
Gandino (4.0 nm)
Casnigo (3.7 nm)
Vertova (4.1 nm)
Gazzaniga (4.1 nm)
Monasterolo del Castello (1.7 nm)
Perlisa (2.9 nm)
Valmaggiore (4.0 nm)
Endine Gaiano (4.6 nm)
Borgo di Terzo (2.1 nm)
Luzzana (2.4 nm)
Zandobbio (4.5 nm)
Villongo Sant'Alessandro (5.2 nm)
Trescore Balneario (4.9 nm)
Sarnico (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LILS Heli Clusone Heliport Clusone 8 nm N 19
FR47315 Small Campo di Volo Palosco Palosco (BG) 9 nm S 200
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 9 nm W 241 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 26 nm S 136 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
LIML LIN Large LINATE Milano 31 nm W 235 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Italy, Air Malta, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Iberia, KLM, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Scandinavian Airlines, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NE Lake Endine
3.2 nm W Fiobbio
3.5 nm W Monte Misma
5.9 nm N Pizzo Formico
6.2 nm N Corno Guazza
8.4 nm S Cividino
8.3 nm NW List of mountains of the Alps (2000–2499 m)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:38 2016