Campelli, Italy Page

Other names: Campeglio,Fienili di Campeglio

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 46.1333 Longitude 9.8667 Altitude (feet) 5082
Lat (DMS) 46° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 9° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 1548
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17464

Weather Charts


Campelli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Campelli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Campelli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sassella (2.3 nm)
Cedrasco (4.3 nm)
Postalesio (4.6 nm)
Val Madre (5.0 nm)
Sondrio (2.0 nm)
Poggiridenti (2.1 nm)
Mossini (2.1 nm)
Ca Paini (3.3 nm)
Prati Piastorba (3.3 nm)
Cagnoletti (4.0 nm)
Torre di Santa Maria (6.0 nm)
Faedo Valtellino (1.7 nm)
Piateda (2.3 nm)
Baite della Rua (2.9 nm)
Foppa (2.8 nm)
Arigna (4.8 nm)
I Forni (5.2 nm)
La Costa (3.7 nm)
Baite Cigola (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LILO Small Sondrio Caiolo Airport Caiolo 3 nm W 293
LILS Heli Clusone Heliport Clusone 15 nm S 164
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 28 nm S 193 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 46 nm S 155 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
LIML LIN Large LINATE Milano 48 nm S 211 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Italy, Air Malta, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Iberia, KLM, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Scandinavian Airlines, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Valtellina
2.1 nm N Sondrio railway station
5.3 nm S Pizzo Zerna
5.5 nm S Monte Masoni
5.6 nm S Pizzo del Diavolo di Tenda
5.6 nm S List of mountains of the Alps (2500–2999 m)
5.6 nm S List of mountains of Italy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:29 2016