Calcinate, Italy Page

Other names: カルチナーテ,カルチナーテ

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.6167 Longitude 9.7833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 9° 46' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 4665

Weather Charts


Calcinate Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Calcinate Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Calcinate Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cascina San Giuseppe (2.3 nm)
Cologno al Serio (4.0 nm)
Zanica (4.3 nm)
Rocca del Colle (2.1 nm)
Costa di Mezzate (3.0 nm)
Albano Sant'Alessandro (4.1 nm)
Trescore Balneario (4.5 nm)
Seriate (4.9 nm)
Bergamo (4.9 nm)
Zandobbio (4.9 nm)
Palosco (2.9 nm)
Telgate (3.0 nm)
Grumello del Monte (3.6 nm)
Pallazzolo sull'Oglio (4.3 nm)
Ghisalba (2.4 nm)
Martinengo (3.1 nm)
Parre (4.5 nm)
Cividate al Piano (4.5 nm)
Romano di Lombardia (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47315 Small Campo di Volo Palosco Palosco (BG) 1 nm E 121
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 4 nm N 316 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
FR45494 Small Campo di Volo Careas Caravaggio (BG) 8 nm S 216
LILS Heli Clusone Heliport Clusone 17 nm N 25
LIML LIN Large LINATE Milano 23 nm W 244 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Italy, Air Malta, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Iberia, KLM, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Scandinavian Airlines, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W Malpaga Castle
3.8 nm NW Morla
5.7 nm S Romano railway station
5.6 nm SE Calcio railway station
4.6 nm E Cividino
7.3 nm N Monte Misma
6.6 nm SW Morengo-Bariano railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:33 2016