Broni, Italy Page

Other names: Comiliomagus,Comiliomagus

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.0667 Longitude 9.2667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 9° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 9347

Weather Charts


Broni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Broni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Broni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barbianello (3.0 nm)
Santa Giuletta (4.1 nm)
Campospinoso Albaredo (1.2 nm)
San Cipriano Po (3.0 nm)
Vaccarizza (4.5 nm)
Mezzanino (4.1 nm)
San Leonardo (5.4 nm)
Stradella (1.7 nm)
Portalbera (2.3 nm)
Montu Beccaria (2.9 nm)
Arena Po (3.7 nm)
San Zenone al Po (4.1 nm)
San Damiano al Colle (4.6 nm)
Montu de' Gabbi (1.0 nm)
Canneto Pavese (1.2 nm)
Montii Beccaria (2.5 nm)
Pietra de' Giorgi (3.7 nm)
Michelazza (5.0 nm)
Valdamonte (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45312 Small Campo di Volo "Arbuschi" Robecco Pavese 4 nm W 257
FR47280 Heli Air Service Center Arena di Po (PV) 4 nm E 88
LIML LIN Large LINATE Milano 22 nm N 1 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Italy, Air Malta, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Iberia, KLM, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Scandinavian Airlines, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A.
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 40 nm N 26 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIMC MXP Large MALPENSA Milano 40 nm N 326 AMC Airlines, ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Cairo, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Dolomiti, Air Europa, Air India , Air Italy, Air Memphis, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Cathay Pacific , Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Emirates, Eritrean Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Icelandair, Iran Air , Israir, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Mahan Air, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Neos, Nesma Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Rossiya Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, WOW air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm N Ticino (river)
7.3 nm NW Naviglio Pavese
6.4 nm SW Clastidium
8.1 nm NW Collegio Borromeo
8.4 nm NW Orto Botanico dell'Università di Pavia
8.4 nm NW Ghislieri College
8.3 nm NW San Michele Maggiore, Pavia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:57 2016