Berbenno di Valtellina, Italy Page

Other names: Berbenno,Berbenno Valtellina

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 46.1667 Longitude 9.7333 Altitude (feet) 944
Lat (DMS) 46° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 9° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 287
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 4177

Weather Charts


Berbenno di Valtellina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Berbenno di Valtellina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Berbenno di Valtellina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: San Pietro
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Selvetta (2.3 nm)
Buglio in Monte (2.9 nm)
Campo (4.0 nm)
Masino (4.2 nm)
Ardenno (4.3 nm)
Cataeggio (5.1 nm)
Alpe Caldenno (2.1 nm)
Alpe Airale (4.2 nm)
Polaggia (0.7 nm)
Postalesio (1.4 nm)
Cedrasco (1.7 nm)
Sassella (3.6 nm)
Prati Piastorba (4.3 nm)
Mossini (4.8 nm)
Fusine (1.0 nm)
Poira (2.0 nm)
Val Madre (3.1 nm)
Fraccia (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LILO Small Sondrio Caiolo Airport Caiolo 2 nm E 105
FR45131 Small Campo di Volo Samolaco 13 nm W 288
LILS Heli Clusone Heliport Clusone 19 nm S 150
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 29 nm S 182 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LSZA LUG Medium LUGANO Agno 35 nm W 254 Austrian Airlines, Darwin Airline, Silver Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm S List of mountains of the Alps (2500–2999 m)
4.0 nm S List of mountains of Italy
5.9 nm N Pizzo Cassandra
6.2 nm N List of mountains of the Alps above 3000 m
6.3 nm S Cime di Lemma
7.2 nm S Pizzo Rotondo (Orobie)
7.2 nm S Lago delle Trote


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:29 2016