Appiano Gentile, Italy Page

Other names: Appiano,Appian

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.7333 Longitude 8.9833 Altitude (feet) 1076
Lat (DMS) 45° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 8° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 327
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 7054

Weather Charts


Appiano Gentile Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Appiano Gentile Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Appiano Gentile Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Venegono Inferiore (3.5 nm)
Tradate (3.6 nm)
Venegono Superiore (3.6 nm)
Oltrona di San Mamette (1.0 nm)
Caccivio Colombaro (2.1 nm)
Villa Guardia (2.4 nm)
Lurate Caccivio (2.4 nm)
Olgiate Comasco (4.1 nm)
Lucino (3.7 nm)
Lomazzo (2.9 nm)
Fino Mornasco (3.0 nm)
Grandate (3.4 nm)
Vertemate (3.5 nm)
Lurago Marinone (1.0 nm)
Cirimido (2.1 nm)
Mozzate (3.3 nm)
Locate Varesino (3.7 nm)
San Michele (4.1 nm)
Cislago (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LILN QVA Medium VENEGONO Varese 4 nm W 277
FR47390 Small Campo di Volo Rovellasca Rovellasca (MB) 4 nm S 135
LILY Seaplane Como (Idroscalo - Water Ad) Hidroport Como (CO) 6 nm N 36
LIMC MXP Large MALPENSA Milano 12 nm W 240 AMC Airlines, ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Cairo, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Dolomiti, Air Europa, Air India , Air Italy, Air Memphis, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Cathay Pacific , Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Emirates, Eritrean Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Icelandair, Iran Air , Israir, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Mahan Air, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Neos, Nesma Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Rossiya Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, WOW air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LSZA LUG Medium LUGANO Agno 16 nm N 349 Austrian Airlines, Darwin Airline, Silver Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW Angelo Moratti Sports Centre
5.3 nm N List of extreme points of Switzerland
4.2 nm E Cucciago railway station
4.6 nm NE Albate-Camerlata railway station
6.0 nm N 9th meridian east
5.7 nm NE Monte Sasso
6.2 nm N Pedrinate


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:42 2016