Masone, Italy Page

Other names: Мазоне,Мазоне

World:Italy:Liguria
Latitude 44.5000 Longitude 8.7000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 8° 41' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 4080

Weather Charts


Masone Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Masone Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Masone Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiglieto (3.7 nm)
Martina Olba (4.3 nm)
San Pietro d'Olba (5.1 nm)
Campo Ligure (2.0 nm)
Rossiglione (4.2 nm)
Rocca (5.2 nm)
Cascina Baracca (2.4 nm)
Pegli (5.9 nm)
Fiorino (2.0 nm)
Roverazza (2.5 nm)
Mele (3.7 nm)
Voltri (4.5 nm)
Vesima (5.0 nm)
Crevari (5.2 nm)
Borgonuovo (5.2 nm)
Palmaro (4.9 nm)
Arenzano (6.0 nm)
Pra (5.4 nm)
Sapello (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIMJ GOA Large GENOVA SESTRI Genova 7 nm E 131 Air Dolomiti, Albawings, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., BA CityFlyer, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, HOP!, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Niki, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling
FR43649 Small Aviosuperficie Francavilla Bisio Francavilla Bisio (AL) 13 nm N 5
FR43635 Small Aviosuperficie Acqui Terme Acqui Terme (AL) 13 nm N 321
FR47391 Closed Aviosuperficie Cà Lunga Pezzolo Valle Uzzone (CN) 21 nm W 273
LIMZ CUF Medium LEVALDIGI Cuneo 46 nm W 273 Aegean Airlines, Air Arabia Maroc, Mistral Air, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SE Voltri
4.9 nm SE Battle of Voltri
4.0 nm E Punta Martin
4.3 nm W Tiglieto Abbey
6.1 nm S List of European tornadoes in 2012
4.7 nm E Piani di Praglia
5.9 nm SE List of lighthouses in Italy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:47 2016