Brasi, Italy Page

Other names: i Brasi

World:Italy:Liguria
Latitude 44.3667 Longitude 8.5333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 8° 31' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 71

Weather Charts


Brasi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brasi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brasi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Montenotte Inferiore (5.8 nm)
Quiliano (7.0 nm)
San Martino (1.2 nm)
Il Pero (1.2 nm)
Rovieto (2.5 nm)
Santa Giustina (3.7 nm)
Piampaludo (6.4 nm)
Palo (7.0 nm)
Sassello (7.1 nm)
San Pietro d'Olba (7.3 nm)
Pontinvrea (6.6 nm)
Pian Bottello (7.8 nm)
Varazze (1.4 nm)
Cogoleto (5.1 nm)
Celle Ligure (2.1 nm)
Albisola Marina (3.3 nm)
Savona (5.2 nm)
Fornaci (5.8 nm)
Vado Ligure (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIMJ GOA Large GENOVA SESTRI Genova 13 nm E 77 Air Dolomiti, Albawings, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., BA CityFlyer, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, HOP!, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Niki, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling
FR43635 Small Aviosuperficie Acqui Terme Acqui Terme (AL) 18 nm N 355
FR47391 Closed Aviosuperficie Cà Lunga Pezzolo Valle Uzzone (CN) 17 nm W 302
LIMZ CUF Medium LEVALDIGI Cuneo 40 nm W 285 Aegean Airlines, Air Arabia Maroc, Mistral Air, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium
LIMF TRN Large TORINO Torino 62 nm N 323 AMC Airlines, ASL Airlines Ireland, Air Moldova, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Flybe, Jet2.com, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm S List of lighthouses in Italy
3.8 nm SW Port of Savona
3.9 nm SW Province of Savona
4.2 nm N Monte Beigua
4.2 nm SW Savona Cathedral
4.3 nm SW Priamar Fortress
4.5 nm SW Savona railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:41 2016