Vallemaio, Italy Page

Other names: Vallefredda

World:Italy:Lazio
Latitude 41.3833 Longitude 13.8167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 22' 60N Long (DMS) 13° 49' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1052

Weather Charts


Vallemaio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vallemaio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vallemaio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Giorgio a Liri (2.5 nm)
Casali (3.0 nm)
Castelnuovo Parano (3.2 nm)
Ausonia (3.6 nm)
Selvacava (4.3 nm)
Sant'Apollinare (3.1 nm)
Sant'Angelo in Theodice (4.1 nm)
Panaccioni (5.0 nm)
Sant'Andrea del Garigliano (0.7 nm)
Sant'Ambrogio sul Garigliano (3.2 nm)
Santa Maria di Mortola (3.6 nm)
Rocca d'Evandro (3.8 nm)
Casa Mortula (3.8 nm)
Cocuruzzo (3.9 nm)
Sipicciano (4.3 nm)
Castelforte (5.0 nm)
Ventosa (5.1 nm)
Santi Cosma e Damiano (5.1 nm)
Suio (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45297 Small Campo di Volo Umberto Nobile Sessa Aurunca (CE) 8 nm S 178
LIAQ Small Aquino Airport Aquino 7 nm N 326
LIRN NAP Large CAPODICHINO Napoli 36 nm S 144 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air Italy, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, BH Air , Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Danish Air Transport, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, El Al Israel Airlines , Eurowings, Express Airways, Finnair, Germanwings, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Iberia Express, Jet2.com, Luxair, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Montenegro Airlines, Neos, Olympic Air, Rossiya Airlines, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Société Air France, S.A., Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair Express, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
LIBP PSR Medium PESCARA Pescara 64 nm N 14 Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, European Coastal Airlines, Mistral Air, Ryanair, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR43524 Heli Castel Gandolfo Heliport Castel Gandolfo 56 nm W 292
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm N Gari (river)
5.7 nm N Cassino War Cemetery
5.7 nm N List of Commonwealth War Graves Commission World War II memorials to the missing
6.0 nm N List of Roman amphitheatres
6.0 nm N Battle of Monte Cassino
6.4 nm N Monte Cassino
6.4 nm N Carloman (mayor of the palace)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:37 2016