Tufo, Italy Page

Other names: Tuso

World:Italy:Lazio
Latitude 41.2667 Longitude 13.7667 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 41° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 13° 46' 0E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Geonames): 932

Weather Charts


Tufo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tufo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tufo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Maria Infante (1.8 nm)
Tremensuoli (2.3 nm)
Spigno Saturnia (3.0 nm)
Scauri (3.2 nm)
Castellonorato (3.9 nm)
Pulcherini (1.2 nm)
Ventosa (2.5 nm)
Santi Cosma e Damiano (2.5 nm)
Ausonia (5.1 nm)
Selvacava (5.2 nm)
Castelnuovo Parano (6.0 nm)
San Lorenzo (2.5 nm)
Castelforte (3.0 nm)
Suio (4.3 nm)
Sipicciano (4.8 nm)
San Castrese (4.6 nm)
Minturno (1.3 nm)
Baia Domizia (5.5 nm)
Cellole (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45297 Small Campo di Volo Umberto Nobile Sessa Aurunca (CE) 3 nm E 127
LIAQ Small Aquino Airport Aquino 13 nm N 350
LIRN NAP Large CAPODICHINO Napoli 32 nm E 133 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air Italy, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, BH Air , Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Danish Air Transport, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, El Al Israel Airlines , Eurowings, Express Airways, Finnair, Germanwings, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Iberia Express, Jet2.com, Luxair, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Montenegro Airlines, Neos, Olympic Air, Rossiya Airlines, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Société Air France, S.A., Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair Express, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
FR43524 Heli Castel Gandolfo Heliport Castel Gandolfo 57 nm W 299
LIBP PSR Medium PESCARA Pescara 72 nm N 14 Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, European Coastal Airlines, Mistral Air, Ryanair, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Bridge Real Ferdinando sul Garigliano
1.5 nm S List of Roman amphitheatres
2.4 nm W Giuseppe Conzo's Observatory
3.1 nm S Garigliano
3.1 nm E Garigliano Nuclear Power Plant
3.1 nm E List of power stations in Italy
4.3 nm S Baia Domizia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:58 2016