Tragliata, Italy Page

Other names: Casa Tragliata

World:Italy:Lazio
Latitude 41.9667 Longitude 12.2500 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 41° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 12° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90603

Weather Charts


Tragliata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tragliata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tragliata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Palidoro (3.6 nm)
Ceri (4.6 nm)
Tragliatella (3.3 nm)
Crocicchie (5.0 nm)
Casaccia (5.2 nm)
Santa Maria di Galeria (5.0 nm)
Vigna di Valle (7.0 nm)
Anguillara Sabazia (7.0 nm)
Boccea (3.0 nm)
Casale Acquaviva (4.6 nm)
Olgiata (6.6 nm)
Torrimpietra (2.5 nm)
Castel di Guido (4.3 nm)
Maccarese (5.2 nm)
La Botiaccia (5.0 nm)
Malagrotta (6.2 nm)
Le Cerquete (7.0 nm)
Fregene (7.3 nm)
Castel Malnome (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45846 Small Campo di Volo Aerdomus Ladispoli 5 nm W 253
LIRF FCO Large FIUMICINO Rome 9 nm S 179 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Afriqiyah Airways, Air Algérie, Air Berlin, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Air India , Air Italy, Air Malta, Air Moldova, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Serbia, Air Transat, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Croatia Airlines, Darwin Airline, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Germanwings, HOP!, Hainan Airlines, Iberia, Iran Air , Israir, Japan Airlines, Jet2.com, KLM, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Montenegro Airlines, Neos, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Primera Air Scandinavia, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Royal Jordanian , Ryanair, Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thai Airways International, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., United Nations Humanitarian Air Service, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, WOW air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, Yemenia
FR44899 Heli Capitalia Airport 10 nm S 145
LIRA CIA Large CIAMPINO Rome 18 nm E 123 DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, Ryanair, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LIRZ PEG Medium PERUGIA Perugia 68 nm N 9 Blue Panorama Airlines, Israir, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm W Ceri
4.7 nm E San Francesco d'Assisi ad Acilia
5.7 nm NE Vatican Radio
7.3 nm N Italian Air Force Museum
6.1 nm SE Casalotti
7.2 nm SE Massimina
6.8 nm SE List of European tornadoes in 2013


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:15 2016