San Felice Circeo, Italy Page

Other names: サン・フェリーチェ・チルチェーオ,サン・フェリーチェ・チルチェーオ

World:Italy:Lazio
Latitude 41.2333 Longitude 13.0833 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 41° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 13° 4' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 8036

Weather Charts


San Felice Circeo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Felice Circeo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Felice Circeo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sant'Alfonso
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Borgo Montenero (3.1 nm)
Sabaudia (5.0 nm)
Borgo Vodice (6.0 nm)
Hermada (5.5 nm)
Mesa (9.1 nm)
Campodimele (9.3 nm)
San Donato (9.8 nm)
Pontinia (10.3 nm)
Bella Farnia (9.6 nm)
Borgo Grappa (10.8 nm)
San Michele (13.1 nm)
Fogliano (12.5 nm)
Sonnino (12.9 nm)
Faiti (14.5 nm)
Priverno (14.7 nm)
Borgo Isonzo (13.8 nm)
Colonia Elena (1.8 nm)
Porto Badino (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45298 Small Aviosuperficie Sabaudia 6 nm N 335
FR45389 Small Pegaso Club 2000 8 nm N 21
FR43524 Heli Castel Gandolfo Heliport Castel Gandolfo 35 nm N 327
LIRA CIA Large CIAMPINO Rome 40 nm N 327 DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, Ryanair, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LIRF FCO Large FIUMICINO Rome 50 nm W 312 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Afriqiyah Airways, Air Algérie, Air Berlin, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Air India , Air Italy, Air Malta, Air Moldova, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Serbia, Air Transat, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Croatia Airlines, Darwin Airline, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Germanwings, HOP!, Hainan Airlines, Iberia, Iran Air , Israir, Japan Airlines, Jet2.com, KLM, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Montenegro Airlines, Neos, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Primera Air Scandinavia, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Royal Jordanian , Ryanair, Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thai Airways International, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., United Nations Humanitarian Air Service, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, WOW air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, Yemenia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Capo Circeo Lighthouse
0.9 nm SW List of lighthouses in Italy
0.9 nm W Parco Nazionale del Circeo
5.5 nm NW 13th meridian east
8.5 nm NW Lago di Caprolace
13.3 nm N Borgo San Michele
13.3 nm N Fossanova Abbey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:31 2016