Castel Fusano, Italy Page

Other names: Castel Fusana

World:Italy:Lazio
Latitude 41.7333 Longitude 12.3167 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 41° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 12° 19' 0E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 120562

Weather Charts


Castel Fusano Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Castel Fusano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Castel Fusano Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lido di Roma (2.2 nm)
Porto (3.0 nm)
Fiumicino (4.2 nm)
Procoio (1.3 nm)
Ostia Antica (1.3 nm)
Acilia (3.7 nm)
Ponte Galeria (5.2 nm)
Castel Malnome (7.0 nm)
Casale Malnome (7.0 nm)
Le Cerquete (7.4 nm)
Casale Pisana (7.6 nm)
Magliana (7.5 nm)
Malagrotta (9.0 nm)
Castel Porziano (3.7 nm)
Trafusina (4.2 nm)
Castel di Decima (5.3 nm)
Castel Romano (6.0 nm)
La Capocotta (6.7 nm)
Tor Paterno (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIRF FCO Large FIUMICINO Rome 5 nm N 325 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Afriqiyah Airways, Air Algérie, Air Berlin, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Air India , Air Italy, Air Malta, Air Moldova, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Serbia, Air Transat, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Croatia Airlines, Darwin Airline, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Germanwings, HOP!, Hainan Airlines, Iberia, Iran Air , Israir, Japan Airlines, Jet2.com, KLM, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Montenegro Airlines, Neos, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Primera Air Scandinavia, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Royal Jordanian , Ryanair, Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thai Airways International, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., United Nations Humanitarian Air Service, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, WOW air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, Yemenia
FR44899 Heli Capitalia Airport 6 nm N 27
LIRE Medium PRATICA DI MARE Pomezia 7 nm E 129
LIRA CIA Large CIAMPINO Rome 13 nm E 72 DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, Ryanair, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LIRZ PEG Medium PERUGIA Perugia 82 nm N 6 Blue Panorama Airlines, Israir, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NE Castelfusano
1.3 nm NW List of European tornadoes in 2012
1.7 nm NW Santa Aurea
1.4 nm W Municipio XIII
1.6 nm NW Ostia Synagogue
1.7 nm NW List of Roman amphitheatres
1.8 nm NW List of Roman theatres
1.8 nm NW Piazzale delle Corporazioni
1.8 nm NW Ostia Antica (district)
1.9 nm NW Museo Archeologico Ostiense
1.8 nm NW Battle of Ostia
1.9 nm SE Laurentum
2.3 nm SE List of European tornadoes in 2014
2.0 nm E Infernetto
2.9 nm E San Corbiniano


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:28:15 2016