Cergneu Inferiore, Italy Page

Other names: Çargneu Disot,Cergneu Inferiore/Dolénjena,Cergneu Inferiore/Dolénjena,Çargneu Disot

World:Italy:Friuli-Venezia Giulia
Latitude 46.2117 Longitude 13.3067 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 46° 12' 42N Long (DMS) 13° 18' 24E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 53

Weather Charts


Cergneu Inferiore Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cergneu Inferiore Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cergneu Inferiore Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cergneu Superiore (0.6 nm)
Vallemontana (1.1 nm)
Torlano (1.3 nm)
San Gervasio (1.3 nm)
Molmentet (1.7 nm)
Nimis (1.8 nm)
Sedilis (2.4 nm)
Monteprato (1.5 nm)
Chialminis (2.1 nm)
Villanova (2.7 nm)
Taipana (2.6 nm)
Debellis (3.1 nm)
Subil (1.0 nm)
Nongruella (1.6 nm)
Forame (1.9 nm)
Porzus (2.5 nm)
Attimis (1.4 nm)
Partistagno (2.0 nm)
Racchiuso (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIPD UDN Small Udine-Campoformido Air Base Udine 11 nm S 204
FR45983 Small Aviosuperficie AVRO Osoppo 9 nm W 278
LIPQ TRS Medium RONCHI DEI LEGIONARI Trieste 24 nm S 163 Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Darwin Airline, Iberia, Iberia Express, Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Volotea, Vueling
LIDK Heli Casarza della Delizia Air Base Casarza della Delizia 25 nm W 232
LOXK KLU Medium KLAGENFURT Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 49 nm E 58 Adria Airways, Austrian Airlines, Eurowings
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm W Arboreto Pascul
5.3 nm NE Extreme points of Slovenia
5.9 nm NE Geography of Slovenia
5.2 nm E 1511 Idrija earthquake
6.8 nm E Prisojnik
9.5 nm N 1976 Friuli earthquake
9.2 nm S Liceo Classico Jacopo Stellini


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:07:14 2016